OVERALL 4.1 Mile MALE WINNERS
Place Name No. Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ==================== ===== === ===================== ======= =====
1 STEFEN KEITH 1225 53 39:42 9:41
2 Stephen Laboe 1219 30 Penacook NH 45:47 11:10
3 Charlie Obrecht 1064 27 New York City NY 48:26 11:49
4 Matthew Bee 1218 27 New York City NY 48:26 11:49
5 Kristofer Anderson 1190 49 Lincoln VT 49:37 12:07
OVERALL 4.1 Mile FEMALE WINNERS
Place Name No. Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ==================== ===== === ===================== ======= =====
1 Melissa Murray 1217 27 Hooksett NH 46:18 11:18
2 PHOEBE COLLORELE-MAS 1229 31 48:05 11:44
3 Rosa Bailey 1221 22 Plymouth NH 49:15 12:01
4 Amey Bailey 1222 61 Plymouth NH 52:54 12:55
5 Guilla Van Etten 1201 11 Holderness NH 54:13 13:14
4.1 MILE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
10TH ANNUAL SQUAM RIDGE 4.1 AND 12.2 MILE TRAIL RACES
HOLDERNESS, NH SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2022
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 and Under
Place No. Name Age Guntime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === ======= =====
1 1050 Claus James 14 59:30 14:31
2 1203 Edu James 11 1:01:30 15:00
3 1202 Wogan Van Etten 9 1:09:14 16:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 and Under
Place No. Name Age Guntime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === ======= =====
1 1201 Guilla Van Etten 11 54:13 13:14
2 1184 Molly Swanson 8 1:07:48 16:33
3 1211 Ellie Gaw 11 1:09:14 16:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Age Guntime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === ======= =====
1 1064 Charlie Obrecht 27 48:26 11:49
2 1218 Matthew Bee 27 48:26 11:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Age Guntime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === ======= =====
1 1217 Melissa Murray 27 46:18 11:18
2 1221 Rosa Bailey 22 49:15 12:01
3 1197 Fiona Risom 25 1:13:56 18:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Age Guntime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === ======= =====
1 1219 Stephen Laboe 30 45:47 11:10
2 1206 Sam Doyon 32 53:21 13:01
3 1065 Samuel Chandler 35 2:05:46 30:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Age Guntime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === ======= =====
1 1229 PHOEBE COLLORELE-MAS 31 48:05 11:44
2 1208 Emily Andresen 31 57:11 13:57
3 1183 Sarah Swanson 39 1:07:49 16:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Age Guntime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === ======= =====
1 1190 Kristofer Anderson 49 49:37 12:07
2 1083 Thomas Carruthers 45 59:59 14:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Age Guntime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === ======= =====
1 1193 Courtney Van Etten 45 55:08 13:27
2 1223 Denise Bolton 49 1:20:25 19:37
3 1204 Lisetta Silvestri 42 1:46:52 26:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Age Guntime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === ======= =====
1 1225 STEFEN KEITH 53 39:42 9:41
2 1185 Craig Mabie 59 53:25 13:02
3 1205 Edwin James 50 1:51:49 27:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Age Guntime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === ======= =====
1 1207 Cynthia Keating 59 1:05:30 15:59
2 1213 Elizabeth Beeson 50 1:09:15 16:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name Age Guntime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === ======= =====
1 1189 David Keating 60 57:39 14:04
2 1181 STEVE KELLY 68 58:44 14:20
3 1210 Steve Morss 63 1:13:13 17:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name Age Guntime Pace
===== ===== ==================== === ======= =====
1 1222 Amey Bailey 61 52:54 12:55
2 1209 Lili Morss 62 1:13:13 17:52
3 1199 Melanie Nesheim 62 1:15:02 18:18
*** OVERALL 4.1 MILE RESULTS ***
10TH ANNUAL SQUAM RIDGE 4.1 AND 12.2 MILE TRAIL RACES
HOLDERNESS, NH SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2022
Place No. Name G Ag Div/Tot Div City St Gun Pace
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 1225 STEFEN KEITH M 53 1/4 M5059 39:42 9:41
2 1219 Stephen Laboe M 30 1/3 M3039 Penacook NH 45:47 11:10
3 1217 Melissa Murray F 27 1/4 F2029 Hooksett NH 46:18 11:18
4 1229 PHOEBE COLLORELE-MAS F 31 1/3 F3039 48:05 11:44
5 1064 Charlie Obrecht M 27 1/2 M2029 New York City NY 48:26 11:49
6 1218 Matthew Bee M 27 2/2 M2029 New York City NY 48:26 11:49
7 1221 Rosa Bailey F 22 2/4 F2029 Plymouth NH 49:15 12:01
8 1190 Kristofer Anderson M 49 1/2 M4049 Lincoln VT 49:37 12:07
9 1188 Ash Bergeron N 25 Berlin NH 50:31 12:20
10 1222 Amey Bailey F 61 1/3 F6099 Plymouth NH 52:54 12:55
11 1206 Sam Doyon M 32 2/3 M3039 Concord NH 53:21 13:01
12 1185 Craig Mabie M 59 2/4 M5059 Loudon NH 53:25 13:02
13 1201 Guilla Van Etten F 11 1/7 F0115 Holderness NH 54:13 13:14
14 1196 Isaac Madden N 10 Newton MA 54:14 13:14
15 1193 Courtney Van Etten F 45 1/3 F4049 Holderness NH 55:08 13:27
16 1208 Emily Andresen F 31 2/3 F3039 Holderness NH 57:11 13:57
17 1189 David Keating M 60 1/2 M6099 Wilton CT 57:39 14:04
18 1181 STEVE KELLY M 68 1/1 M6069 Holderness NH 58:44 14:20
19 1050 Claus James M 14 1/3 M0115 NEWMARKET NH 59:30 14:31
20 1083 Thomas Carruthers M 45 2/2 M4049 Rehoboth MA 59:59 14:38
21 1203 Edu James M 11 2/3 M0115 HOLDERNESS NH 1:01:30 15:00
22 1207 Cynthia Keating F 59 1/2 F5059 Wilton CT 1:05:30 15:59
23 1184 Molly Swanson F 8 2/7 F0115 Lebanon NH 1:07:48 16:33
24 1183 Sarah Swanson F 39 3/3 F3039 Lebanon NH 1:07:49 16:33
25 1202 Wogan Van Etten M 9 3/3 M0115 Holderness NH 1:09:14 16:53
26 1211 Ellie Gaw F 11 3/7 F0115 Holderness NH 1:09:14 16:53
27 1213 Elizabeth Beeson F 50 2/2 F5059 Holderness NH 1:09:15 16:54
28 1209 Lili Morss F 62 2/3 F6099 Concord MA 1:13:13 17:52
29 1210 Steve Morss M 63 2/2 M6099 Concord MA 1:13:13 17:52
30 1197 Fiona Risom F 25 3/4 F2029 Norwalk CT 1:13:56 18:02
31 1228 CLAIRE HERNS F 29 4/4 F2029 1:13:56 18:02
32 1186 Dawe N 25 Norwich CT 1:14:42 18:13
33 1199 Melanie Nesheim F 62 3/3 F6099 Holderness NH 1:15:02 18:18
34 1195 Bessie Madden F 12 4/7 F0115 Newton MA 1:17:39 18:57
35 1223 Denise Bolton F 49 2/3 F4049 Wellesley MA 1:20:25 19:37
36 1212 Greta Gaw F 9 5/7 F0115 Holderness NH 1:35:09 23:13
37 1224 JOCELYN MILLER F 10 6/7 F0115 1:46:52 26:04
38 1250 MOLLY RAYMOND F 2 7/7 F0115 1:46:52 26:04
39 1204 Lisetta Silvestri F 42 3/3 F4049 Holderness NH 1:46:52 26:04
40 1226 SUSAN HALLWRIGHT F 65 1/1 F6069 1:47:22 26:11
41 1205 Edwin James M 50 3/4 M5059 HOLDERNESS NH 1:51:49 27:17
42 1230 JP BICKEL M 51 4/4 M5059 1:51:57 27:19
43 1065 Samuel Chandler M 35 3/3 M3039 Brighton MA 2:05:46 30:41